Share

Merchiston Internationalists

A
Abram, OA (Olly): Class of 2001. Cricket.
Aitchison, GJ (Graeme): Class of 1987. Rugby.
Aitchison, JA (Jamie): Class of 2003. Athletics.
Aitchison, RO (Ross): Class of 2000. Rugby.
Albassam, TA (Tariq): Class of 1999. Rugby.
Albassam, YA (Yasser): Class of 2002. Rugby.
Allan, DN (David): Class of 1988. Athletics.
Allan, RM (Bob): Class of 1961. Shooting.
Anderson, DC (David): Class of 1992. Shooting.
Anderson, JA (James): Class of 1988. Shooting.

Auld, AJ (Andrew): Class of 1991. Shooting.

B
Bain, CG (Christopher): Class of 2000. Rugby.
Bain, D (Donald): Class of 1961. Rugby.
Bain, JR (John): Class of 1968. Rugby.
Baird, GRT (Roger): Class of 1978. Rugby.
Baird, JDT (Jonny): Class of 2006. Rugby.
Baker, PA (Patrick): Class of 2011. Cricket.
Ball, MR (Micky): Class of 1977. Rugby.
Berney, WD (William): Class of 2011. Shooting.
Bevens, NJ (Nick): Class of 1980. Athletics.
Bewsher, MR (Mike): Class of 1948. Rugby.
Biggart, SA (Stephen): Class of 2003. Rugby.
Black, CH (Chris): Class of 1995. Rugby.
Blackadder, WF (William): Class of 1930. Rugby.
Boyle, AHW (Alasdair): Class of 1964. Rugby.
Bradbury, FKB (Fergus): Class of 2015. Rugby.
Bradbury, MD (Magnus): Class of 2013. Rugby.
Brechin, GF (Graeme): Class of 1983. Shooting.
Brechin, IDC (Iain): Class of 1984. Shooting.
Briggs, SL (Stuart): Class of 1965. Rugby.
Brown, ADG (Alan): Class of 1957. Country dancing.
Brown, DE (Douglas): Class of 2002. Rugby.
Brown, DJM (Duncan): Class of 2002. Rugby.
Brown, FJM (Fraser): Class of 2007. Rugby.
Bryans, RJ (Jason): Class of 1987. Fencing.
Buchanan, AM (Alexander): Class of 2012. Shooting.

Patrick Costello

Patrick Costello

C
Campbell, KW (Kenneth): Class of 1990. Athletics.
Carruthers, AT (Alan): Class of 1980. Rugby.
Chalmers, HO (Hew): Class of 1972. Curling.
Chase, RP (Richard): Class of 1967. Shooting.
Cherry, DMC (David): Class of 2009 Rugby.
Clark, MRF (Michael): Class of 1969. Rugby.
Clark, RAC (Rory): Class of 2002. Football.
Clarke, BDH (Ben): Class of 2004. Sailing.
Clements, DR (David): Class of 1962. Rugby.
Copland, RG (Robin): Class of 1972. Curling.
Corstorphine, RE (Rory): Class of 1995. Rugby.
Costello, PH (Patrick): Class of 2009. Shooting.
Cowan, AH (Alex): Class of 2006. Athletics.
Cowan, CM (Chris): Class of 1985. Golf.
Cowie, SA (Stewart): Class of 1987. Biathlon.
Craig, MS (Michael): Class of 2014. Athletics.
Crerar, SRM (Stewart): Class of 2008. Tennis.

D
Desson, AL (Andrew): Class of 1993. Rugby.
Desson, GL (Graham): Class of 1964. Rugby.
Desson, WG (Greg): Class of 1963. Swimming.
Dickson, NRB (Neil): Class of 1992. Rugby.
Dinwoodie, NB (Niall): Class of 1982. Shinty.
Dodani, Y (Yodesh): Class of 2001. Athletics.
Dodd, JJ (Jason): Class of 1992. Shooting.
Donaldson, MJ (Michael): Class of 1998. Rugby.
Donaldson, NC (Niall): Class of 1973. Rugby.
Drummond, JD (John): Class of 1956. Cricket.
Duminy, JWA (James): Class of 2001. Cricket.
Dun, JE (Jock): Class of 1980. Rugby.
Duncan, JL (James): Class of 2009. Shooting.
Dunlop, Q (Quintin): Class of 1960. Rugby.
Dunnett, BJ (Benjamin): Class of 2002. Rugby.
Duthie, JAH (John): Class of 1971. Fencing and shooting.
Duthie, ME (Magnus): Class of 2004. Rugby.

E
Elliott, JR (Jonny): Class of 1998. Rugby.
Elliott, RS (Robert): Class of 1969. Fencing.
Eriksson, BES (Ronnie): Class of 1990. Rugby.

F
Falkner, AP (Peter): Class of 1983. Athletics.
Ferguson, WH (Gus): Class of 1954. Rugby.
Ford, RAF (Alastair): Class of 1950. Rugby.
Fotheringham, JH (Jeremy): Class of 1947. Rugby.
Fraser, H (Hugh): Class of 2015. Rugby.
Frew, WGM (Bill): Class of 1945. Shooting.
Fullarton, IA (Iain): Class of 1994. Rugby.

G
Galbraith, PF (Patrick): Class of 2012. Cycling.
Gibson, TD (Tom): Class of 1959. Curling.
Gibson, WRG (Graham): Class of 1988. Athletics.
Gilmour, DGG (Daniel): Class of 2004. Rugby.
Glen, AC (Alan): Class of 1952. Curling.
Glen, WS (Bill): Class of 1950. Rugby.
Godfrey, CW (Cameron): Class of 2008. Rugby.
Godman, PJ (Philip): Class of 2000. Rugby.
Goodall, CA (Cameron): Class of 2011. Athletics.
Goodman, EG (Euan): Class of 1998. Rugby.
Gordon, DG (David): Class of 1970. Shooting.
Gordon, JW ( John): Class of 2000. Rugby.
Grieve, DK (David): Class of 1963. Rugby.
Gubbins, LG (Launny): Class of 1970. Fencing.
Gibson, CML (Cameron): Class of 2019. Scottish Skiing.

H
Hadden, AT (Andrew): Class of 2000. Rugby.
Hadden, SA (Scott): Class of 2002. Rugby.
Hairs, GP (George): Class of 2013. Cross Country.
Hairs, OJ (Oliver): Class of 2010. Cricket.
Halliday, RWM (Ross): Class of 1999. Rugby.
Hannah, SJ (Simon): Class of 1995. Rugby.
Hardie, BG (Bonar): Class of 1943. Sailing.
Hardie, HG (Hamish): Class of 1945. Sailing.
Harris, JW (Jamie): Class of 2008. Rugby.
Hay, AHR (Andrew): Class of 1988. Rugby.
Hay, GJH (Graeme): Class of 1994. Rugby.
Hendrie, JM (Jamie): Class of 1969. Rugby.
Henshaw, JDA (Douglas): Class of 1949. Fencing.
Hidalgo-Clyne, SP (Sam): Class of 2011. Rugby.
Hill, CW (Calum): Class of 2013. Golf.
Hindshaw, SJ (Simon): Class of 1975. Swimming.
Hodgart, JDJ (John): Class of 1975. Sailing.
Hodge, DW (Duncan): Class of 1992. Rugby.
Holmes, SR (Simon): Class of 1987. Athletics.
Holroyd, RB (Robin): Class of 2005. Cricket.
Horn, MJ (Mike): Class of 1980. Rugby.
Howie, DHB (David): Class of 1944. Curling.
Hughes, SD (Sam): Class of 2008. Rugby.
Hunter, FW (Frank): Class of 1987. Cricket.
Hurst, LC (Laurence): Class of 2000. Rugby.
Hutton, JR (John): Class of 2007. Cricket.

I
Inkster, JL (James): Class of 2007. Shooting.
Irvine, JS (Stuart): Class of 1989. Athletics.

J
Jeffrey, J (John): Class of 1977. Rugby.
Jeffrey, TWP (Trevor): Class of 1976. Shooting.
Johnston, CM (Cameron): Class of 2004. Rugby.
Johnstone, JM (James): Class of 2008. Rugby.
Joiner, CA (Craig): Class of 1992. Rugby.
Jones, JO (Joe): Class of 2012. Rugby.
Jowett, JS (Jeremy): Class of 1988. Rugby.

K
Kennedy, DC (David): Class of 1982. Rugby.
Kerr, JAM (James): Class of 1993. Cricket.
Kirk, J (John): Class of 1940. Rugby.
Kirkpatrick, J (John): Class of 1989. Swimming.
Kirkwood, EM (Euan): Class of 1953. Cricket.
Knight, AW (Andrew): Class of 1976. Cricket.
Kinloch Anderson, JW (John): Class of 1990. Athletics/Rugby.

L
Laidlaw, JD (John): Class of 1968. Rugby.
Laing, SR (Stuart): Class of 1989. Rugby.
Laughland, IHP (Iain): Class of 1954. Rugby.
Le Bert-Francis, PW (Philip): Class of 2005. Fencing.
Legget, PJS (Peter): Class of 2011. Cricket.
Lenton, BEA (Bruce): Class of 1998. Benchrest Shooting.
Leslie, GG (Glenn): Class of 2009. Athletics.
Lithgow, SJ (Steve): Class of 1993. Rugby.
Locke, HM (Hamish): Class of 2007. Cricket.
Logan, WR (William): Class of 1929. Rugby

M
Macaulay, J A (Jamie): Class of 2003. Squash
Macdonald, P A C (Peter): Class of 1962. Rugby
Macfie, E A (Euan): Class of 2012. Skiing
MacGregor, A S R (Alastair): Class of 1961. Rugby
Mackenzie, D D (David): Class of 1940. Rugby/Athletics
MacKenzie, M K (Malcolm): Class of 2009. Athletics
Mackley, J N (Jonathan): Class of 1996. Rugby
MacLean, J G B (Jamie): Class of 1976. Rugby
Macmillan, R D (Richard): Class of 1987. Shooting.
Macrae, D M (Dougie): Class of 1990. Athletics
Maguire, E S (Eddie): Class of 1959. Rugby
Maguire, G L (Lennie): Class of 1960. Rugby
Mair, K W J (Kenny): Class of 1971. Rugby
Mair, L M (Logan): Class of 1986. Rugby
Mair, N G R (Norman): Class of 1947. Cricket
Malloy, A J (Andrew): Class of 2000. Rugby
Mann, RK (Rodney): Class of 1947. Bobsleigh.
Marshall, N (Neil): Class of 1983. Cross-country Skiing
Martin, H K (Hamish): Class of 1986. Rugby
Mayer, M J M (Jamie): Class of 1995. Rugby

Brendan McKerchar

McClymont, R A (Ross): Class of 2002. Rugby
McConnachie, P A (Philip): Class of 1991. Athletics
McDiarmid, C J G (Calum): Class of 1988. Biathlon
McDiarmid, J E D (James): Class of 2013. Shooting
McGregor, J A (Alan): Class of 1969. Fencing
McKerchar, B T (Brendan): Class of 2001. Rugby
McKie, J G (Jamie): Class of 2009. Tennis
McLean, A J (Alastair): Class of 1997. Rugby
McMillan, H F (Hamilton): Class of 2010. Curling
McMillan, H M (Hammy): Class of 1980. Curling
McQueenie, C (Craig): Class of 1987. Fencing
Mearns, J K (Kelman): Class of 1947. Rugby
Millar, D (David): Class of 1985. Rugby
Millar, D S (Douglas): Class of 1976. Rugby
Millar, W K (Bill): Class of 1955. Rowing
Millard, D K N (David): Class of 1998. Rugby
More, I E (Iain): Class of 1959. Swimming
Morrow, L D (Luke): Class of 2009. Rugby
Morton, D J M (Dougie): Class of 1995. Skiing
Murray, J N (James): Class of 1988. Skiing
Mercer, Z I (Zach): Class of 2015. Rugby

N
Napier-Holford, M J (Malcolm): Class of 1989. Fencing
Naylor, A R (Ross): Class of 1976. Shooting
Newbould, N W (Nicholas): Class of 2009. Shooting
Nisbet, L J L (Lewis): Class of 2013. Shooting
Nutton, D J (Daniel): Class of 2015. Rugby

O
Oliver, H J (Henry): Class of 2009. Rugby
Osborne, E A (Eric): Class of 1954. Athletics

P
Parker, G I (Gavin): Class of 2013. Rugby
Parker, H M (Hugh): Class of 1977. Rugby
Parker, J L (John): Class of 1977. Rugby/Curling
Pasquali, T (Tiziano): Class of 2011. Rugby
Patrick, D A J (David): Class of 1993. Golf
Pattullo, K W (Kenneth): Class of 1982. Curling
Paulo, M S (Mark): Class of 1976. Athletics
Peace, M A (Mark): Class of 2005. Rugby
Philip, A G S (Alistair): Class of 1955. Rugby
Powell, I D (Ian): Class of 2006. Athletics

Q
Quin, T H (Thomas): Class of 2003. Rugby
Quin, W G H (William): Class of 2005. Cricket

R
Ramsay, D J (David): Class of 1971. Rugby
Reay, M S (Mark): Class of 1998. Rugby
Reid, G J L (Gavin): Class of 2006. Scottish Deaf Rugby
Rennie, M D S. (Mark): Class of 2000. Rugby
Rigg, W A (Tony): Class of 1965. Rugby
Roberts, S E M (Scott): Class of 1973. Fencing
Robertson, A B (Alan): Class of 1975. Fencing
Robertson, M G (Michael): Class of 1981. Cricket
Robinson, D (David): Class of 1981. Cricket
Robson, C J (Christopher): Class of 2007. Skiing
Russell, J A W (Andrew): Class of 1998. Rugby
Russell, K A W (Alistair): Class of 2001. Rugby
Rutherford, C W (Charlie): Class of 1993. Rugby
Rutherford, M H (Mark): Class of 1990. Rugby
Rogers, C W J (Cameron): Class of 2015. Scottish Shooting.

S
Scott, F (Fraser): Class of 2010. Athletics
Scott, G (Gregor): Class of 1989. Sailing
Scott, M D (Martin): Class of 1972. Athletics
Scott, W R (Walter): Class of 1999. Rugby
Sharp, J M (James): Class of 1965. Rugby
Simpson, A J (Alastair): Class of 1947. Athletics
Skivington-Jones, G R J (Guy): Class of 2010. Rugby
Slater, H S B (Henry): Class of 2013. Rugby
Sloan, E C P (Edward): Class of 2003. Shooting
Smith, D J W (David): Class of 2005. Cricket
Smith, E A M (Ewan): Class of 1998. Rugby
Smith, G W (Graeme): Class of 1999. Rugby
Smith, K D (Kyle): Class of 2009. Cricket
Smith, K M (Kyle): Class of 2010. Cricket
Sole, C B (Christopher): Class of 2012. Cricket
Sole, T B (Thomas): Class of 2014. Cricket
Somerville, D G Q M (David): Class of 1982. Shooting
Steele, S (Scott): Class of 2011. Rugby
Stephens, P P (Philip): Class of 2004. Bridge
Streek, D M (Stravs, Streeky): Class of 1989. Cricket
Stuart-Menteth, J W (James): Class of 2005. Rugby
Suchde, S (Siddharth): Class of 2003. Squash
Sutherland, R C (Richard): Class of 2003. Athletics
Swan, C W (Charles): Class of 1970. Cricket
Swan, N A (Allan): Class of 1967. Cricket
Swan, R G (Richard): Class of 1970. Cricket

T
Taylor, J (James): Class of 2007. Rugby
Thom, M A J (Michael): Class of 1964. Rugby/Football/cricket/golf
Thompson, R F (Frazer): Class of 1969. Sculling
Tomaszczyk, O T (Oliver): Class of 2005. Rugby
Towers, M S (Marc): Class of 2001. Athletics/Rugby
Townsend, M V (Mark): Class of 1981. Cricket
Turnbull, J A (Allen): Class of 1978. Rugby

W
Waddell, R B (Robert): Class of 1902. Rugby.
Walsingham, G F (Graeme): Class of 1989. Rugby
Walton, M R (Michael): Class of 1983. Rugby
Walton, P (Peter): Class of 1987. Rugby
Weir, J M (Jack): Class of 1938. Rugby
Weir, R R (Russell): Class of 2008. Rugby
Welch, J W (James): Class of 2002. Cricket
Weston, E J W (Jamie): Class of 1994. Rugby
Whalen, C (Christopher): Class of 2001. Rugby
White, C N (Nick): Class of 1989. Rugby
Wilmshurst, K S D (Kenneth): Class of 1949. Athletics
Wilson, LJC (Lionel): Class of 1987. Fencing
Wilson, N H (Neil): Class of 1970. Rugby
Wilson, R G (Robert): Class of 1962. Fencing
Winpenny, D P (David): Class of 1985. Fencing
Winpenny, J P (John): Class of 1984. Judo

Y
Yellowlees, D B (David): Class of 1974. Rugby
Young, R A (Robert): Class of 1980. Cricket
Younger, J M (Jay): Class of 2012. Athletics

Z
Zuill, A M (Morison): Class of 1955. Cricket
Turner, A J (Ali): Class of 1993. Cricket

Share
Translate ยป